2005 GOYA Medals      
   
   
Swimming 50 meter Girls - Junior Gold Elli Vamvakitis Kimisis Tis Theotokou- Southampton 28. 05
Swimming 50 meter Girls - Junior Silver Alexandra Lappas SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 28. 13
Swimming 50 meter Girls - Junior Bronze Christina Thermos Kimisis Tis Theotokou- Brooklyn 29. 31
Swimming 50 meter Girls - Senior Gold Tania Belesis Holy Trinity- Hicksville 28. 78
Swimming 50 meter Girls - Senior Silver Nicole Hatzispirou Assumption- Port Jefferson 28. 93
Swimming 50 meter Girls - Senior Bronze Stacy Artemou Holy Trinity- Hicksville 34. 87
Swimming 100 meter Girls - Junior Gold Alexandra Lappas SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 1. 01. 66
Swimming 100 meter Girls - Junior Silver Christina Thermos Kimisis Tis Theotokou- Brooklyn 1. 03. 36
Swimming 100 meter Girls - Junior Bronze Elli Vamvakitis Kimisis Tis Theotokou- Southampton 1. 05. 47
Swimming 100 meter Girls - Senior Gold Tania Belesis Holy Trinity- Hicksville 1. 05. 24
Swimming 100 meter Girls - Senior Silver Nicole Hatzispirou Assumption- Port Jefferson 1. 05. 77
Swimming 100 meter Girls - Senior Bronze Stacy Artemou Holy Trinity- Hicksville 1. 21. 74
Swimming 50 meter Boys - Junior Gold Michael Gregoriades Church of Our Savior- Rye 30. 25
Swimming 50 meter Boys - Junior Silver Nicholas Patrikis St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 31. 49
Swimming 50 meter Boys - Junior Bronze Andrew Noulis St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 32. 35
Swimming 50 meter Boys - Senior Gold George Papadopoulos Holy Trinity- Hicksville 26. 50
Swimming 50 meter Boys - Senior Silver Gus Coutsis Assumption- Port Jefferson 27. 93
Swimming 50 meter Boys - Senior Bronze Joseph Tolve Church of Our Savior- Rye 30. 11
Swimming 100 meter Boys - Junior Gold Alex Konstantinidis Assumption- Port Jefferson 1. 05. 48
Swimming 100 meter Boys - Junior Silver Michael Gregoriades Church of Our Savior- Rye 1. 12. 11
Swimming 100 meter Boys - Junior Bronze Michael Heretakis St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 1. 36. 16
Swimming 100 meter Boys - Senior Gold George Papadopoulos Holy Trinity- Hicksville 1. 05. 49
Swimming 100 meter Boys - Senior Silver Joseph Tolve Church of Our Savior- Rye 1. 16. 31
Swimming 100 meter Boys - Senior Bronze Nick Voutsinas Holy Trinity- Hicksville 1. 20. 36
Swimming Relays Girls - Junior Gold Maria Haji-George Greenlawn- St. Paraskevi 1. 18. 77
Swimming Relays Girls - Junior Gold Georgia Vasilakos    
Swimming Relays Girls - Junior Gold Angela Mastrogiannis    
Swimming Relays Girls - Junior Gold Victoria Giannopoulos    
Swimming Relays Girls - Junior Silver Marina Mamangakis Holy Trinity- New Rochelle 1. 19. 76
Swimming Relays Girls - Junior Silver Angela Pitarinos    
Swimming Relays Girls - Junior Silver Melanie Graf    
Swimming Relays Girls - Junior Silver Melissa Lefer    
Swimming Relays Girls - Junior Bronze      
Swimming Relays Girls - Junior Bronze      
Swimming Relays Girls - Junior Bronze      
Swimming Relays Girls - Junior Bronze      
Swimming Relays Girls - Senior Gold Maureen Kringas Church of Our Savior- Rye 1. 05. 13
Swimming Relays Girls - Senior Gold Georgia Skeadas    
Swimming Relays Girls - Senior Gold Theodora Skeadas    
Swimming Relays Girls - Senior Gold Vicky Michalato    
Swimming Relays Girls - Senior Silver Stacy Artemou Holy Trinity- Hicksville 1. 09. 56
Swimming Relays Girls - Senior Silver Tania Belesis    
Swimming Relays Girls - Senior Silver Mandy Kougianos    
Swimming Relays Girls - Senior Silver Nicole Kalogrias    
Swimming Relays Girls - Senior Bronze Marina Mamangakis Holy Trinity- New Rochelle  
Swimming Relays Girls - Senior Bronze Nicole Keane    
Swimming Relays Girls - Senior Bronze Melanie Graf    
Swimming Relays Girls - Senior Bronze Melissa Lefer    
Swimming Relays Boys - Junior Gold Alex Konstantinidis Assumption- Port Jefferson 1. 00. 45
Swimming Relays Boys - Junior Gold Costas Gemeleas    
Swimming Relays Boys - Junior Gold Aristides Danginis    
Swimming Relays Boys - Junior Gold Alex Kekatos    
Swimming Relays Boys - Junior Silver Michael Gregoriades Church of Our Savior- Rye 1. 12. 95
Swimming Relays Boys - Junior Silver Enrico Livanos    
Swimming Relays Boys - Junior Silver George Kentros    
Swimming Relays Boys - Junior Silver Chris Nasrallah    
Swimming Relays Boys - Junior Bronze Nicholas Patrikis St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 1. 15. 04
Swimming Relays Boys - Junior Bronze Michael Heretakis    
Swimming Relays Boys - Junior Bronze John Stroumbos    
Swimming Relays Boys - Junior Bronze George Milonas    
Swimming Relays Boys - Senior Gold Alex Konstantinidis Assumption- Port Jefferson 55. 31
Swimming Relays Boys - Senior Gold Alex Kekatos    
Swimming Relays Boys - Senior Gold Gus Coutsis    
Swimming Relays Boys - Senior Gold Alex Iovic    
Swimming Relays Boys - Senior Silver Charlie Constantine St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 1. 00. 66
Swimming Relays Boys - Senior Silver Chris Patrikis    
Swimming Relays Boys - Senior Silver Andrew Noulis    
Swimming Relays Boys - Senior Silver Michael Dishley    
Swimming Relays Boys - Senior Bronze Chris Nasrallah Church of Our Savior- Rye 1. 17. 51
Swimming Relays Boys - Senior Bronze John Livanos    
Swimming Relays Boys - Senior Bronze Joseph Tolve    
Swimming Relays Boys - Senior Bronze George Kontros    
Track 50 M Dash Girls - Junior Gold Joanna Constantinou St. Paul- Hempstead 8. 06
Track 50 M Dash Girls - Junior Silver Athena Marneris St. John- Bluepoint 8. 08
Track 50 M Dash Girls - Junior Bronze Caterina Anastasios Archangel Michael- Roslyn 8. 33
Track 50 M Dash Girls - Senior Gold Mandy Kougianos Holy Trinity- Hicksville 8. 00
Track 50 M Dash Girls - Senior Silver Vicki Loizos St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 8. 25
Track 50 M Dash Girls - Senior Bronze Nicole Hatzispirou Assumption- Port Jefferson 8. 47
Track 50 M Dash Boys - Junior Gold Steven Vlahadamis Kimisis Tis Theotokou- Southampton 6. 94
Track 50 M Dash Boys - Junior Silver Andrew Noulis St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 7. 37
Track 50 M Dash Boys - Junior Bronze Andreas Shambilides SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 6. 99
Track 50 M Dash Boys - Senior Gold Ari Boundaris Three Hierarchs- Brooklyn 6. 90
Track 50 M Dash Boys - Senior Silver Charlie Constantine St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 6. 91
Track 50 M Dash Boys - Senior Bronze DJ Crokos St. Paul- Hempstead 7. 08
Track 200 M Dash Girls - Junior Gold Joanna Constantinou St. Paul- Hempstead 31. 88
Track 200 M Dash Girls - Junior Silver Katerina Kompogiorgas St. Paul- Hempstead 32. 10
Track 200 M Dash Girls - Junior Bronze Michelle Lisanti St. John- Bluepoint 34. 11
Track 200 M Dash Girls - Senior Gold Vicki Loizos St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 32. 60
Track 200 M Dash Girls - Senior Silver Nicole Hatzispirou Assumption- Port Jefferson 34. 15
Track 200 M Dash Girls - Senior Bronze Sophia Marneris St. John- Bluepoint 34. 40
Track 200 M Dash Boys - Junior Gold Steven Vlahadamis Kimisis Tis Theotokou- Southampton 26. 76
Track 200 M Dash Boys - Junior Silver Andreas Shambilides SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 26. 89
Track 200 M Dash Boys - Junior Bronze Michael Dischley St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 27. 10
Track 200 M Dash Boys - Senior Gold Aris Boundouris Three Hierarchs- Brooklyn 26. 26
Track 200 M Dash Boys - Senior Silver Nick Voutsinas Holy Trinity- Hicksville 27. 27
Track 200 M Dash Boys - Senior Bronze Charlie Constantine St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 27. 46
Track 400 M Girls - Junior Gold Melanie Graf Holy Trinity- New Rochelle 1. 17. 24
Track 400 M Girls - Junior Silver Athena Marneris St. John- Bluepoint 1. 17. 72
Track 400 M Girls - Junior Bronze Elli Vamvakitis Kimisis Tis Theotokou- Southampton 1. 23. 87
Track 400 M Girls - Senior Gold Cassie Yeancades SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 1. 16. 23
Track 400 M Girls - Senior Silver      
Track 400 M Girls - Senior Bronze      
Track 400 M Boys - Junior Gold George Kentros Church of Our Savior- Rye 1. 00. 07
Track 400 M Boys - Junior Silver Constantine Kokirakis Archangel Michael- Roslyn 1. 04. 96
Track 400 M Boys - Junior Bronze Niko Pandusopoulos St. Demetrios- Astoria 1. 07. 61
Track 400 M Boys - Senior Gold Nick Voutsinas Holy Trinity- Hicksville 1. 05. 97
Track 400 M Boys - Senior Silver Panos Kourkoumelis Holy Trinity- Hicksville 1. 05. 97
Track 400 M Boys - Senior Bronze Jonathan Commack St. Paul- Hempstead 1. 26. 76
Track 800 M Girls - Junior Gold Katie Tymvios St. John- Bluepoint 2. 55. 29
Track 800 M Girls - Junior Silver Katherine Kollitides St. Paul- Hempstead 2. 59. 17
Track 800 M Girls - Junior Bronze Melanie Graf Holy Trinity- New Rochelle 3. 04. 32
Track 800 M Girls - Senior Gold Cassie Yeancades SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 2. 46. 73
Track 800 M Girls - Senior Silver Eleni Stavropoulos St. John- Bluepoint 4. 07. 52
Track 800 M Girls - Senior Bronze      
Track 800 M Boys - Junior Gold Constantine Kokinakis Archangel Michael- Roslyn 2. 41. 35
Track 800 M Boys - Junior Silver John Benas Church of Our Savior- Rye 2. 49. 93
Track 800 M Boys - Junior Bronze Anthony Sideris St. Demetrios- Astoria 3. 05. 46
Track 800 M Boys - Senior Gold Mateo Vila Three Hierarchs- Brooklyn 3. 02. 04
Track 800 M Boys - Senior Silver      
Track 800 M Boys - Senior Bronze      
Track 1600m Girls - Junior Gold Theodora Skeadas Church of Our Savior- Rye 7. 05. 83
Track 1600m Girls - Junior Silver Maria Haji-George St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 7. 35. 19
Track 1600m Girls - Junior Bronze      
Track 1600m Girls - Senior Gold Cassie Yeancades SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 7. 27. 14
Track 1600m Girls - Senior Silver Amalea Sideris St. Demetrios- Astoria 8. 29. 86
Track 1600m Girls - Senior Bronze      
Track 1600m Boys - Junior Gold Stephen Practorius St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 6. 08. 14
Track 1600m Boys - Junior Silver John Papajohn Kimisis Tis Theotokou- Southampton 6. 27. 99
Track 1600m Boys - Junior Bronze Peter Hanos SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 6. 29. 37
Track 1600m Boys - Senior Gold Chris Freda Church of Our Savior- Rye 9. 12. 99
Track 1600m Boys - Senior Silver Joseph Tolve Church of Our Savior- Rye 9. 13. 91
Track 1600m Boys - Senior Bronze      
Track 5K Girls - Junior Gold Theodora Skeadas Church of Our Savior- Rye 23. 35. 80
Track 5K Girls - Junior Silver Megan Tzakas St. Paul- Hempstead 25. 04. 09
Track 5K Girls - Junior Bronze Stephanie Litsas St. Demetrios- Astoria 28. 52. 40
Track 5K Girls - Senior Gold Nicole Keane Holy Trinity- New Rochelle 27. 12. 8
Track 5K Girls - Senior Silver      
Track 5K Girls - Senior Bronze      
Track 5K Boys - Junior Gold George Kentros Church of Our Savior- Rye 20. 04. 46
Track 5K Boys - Junior Silver Niko Panousopoulos St. Demetrios- Astoria 22. 06. 60
Track 5K Boys - Junior Bronze Jimmy Fuchs St. Demetrios- Astoria 23. 07. 00
Track 5K Boys - Senior Gold Jonathan Comack St. Paul- Hempstead 26. 05. 30
Track 5K Boys - Senior Silver Chris Freda Church of Our Savior- Rye  
Track 5K Boys - Senior Bronze      
Track Relays Girls - Junior Gold Joanna Constantinou St. Paul- Hempstead 2. 13. 34
Track Relays Girls - Junior Gold Katerina Kompogiorgas    
Track Relays Girls - Junior Gold Katherine Kollitides    
Track Relays Girls - Junior Gold Karena Ioannou    
Track Relays Girls - Junior Silver Athena Marneris St. John- Bluepoint 2. 13. 48
Track Relays Girls - Junior Silver Chloe Stavropoulos    
Track Relays Girls - Junior Silver Katie Tymvios    
Track Relays Girls - Junior Silver Michelle Lisanti    
Track Relays Girls - Junior Bronze Alexandra Hope Church of Our Savior- Rye 2. 18. 00
Track Relays Girls - Junior Bronze Vasiliki Poniros    
Track Relays Girls - Junior Bronze Vicky Michalatos    
Track Relays Girls - Junior Bronze Theodora Skeadas    
Track Relays Girls - Senior Gold Sophia Marneris St. John- Bluepoint 2. 22. 53
Track Relays Girls - Senior Gold Chloe Stavropoulos    
Track Relays Girls - Senior Gold Katie Tymvios    
Track Relays Girls - Senior Gold Michelle Lisanti    
Track Relays Girls - Senior Silver Nicole Keane Holy Trinity- New Rochelle 2. 26. 30
Track Relays Girls - Senior Silver Melanie Graf    
Track Relays Girls - Senior Silver Angelina Pilarinos    
Track Relays Girls - Senior Silver Melissa Lefer    
Track Relays Girls - Senior Bronze Anna Kentros Church of Our Savior- Rye 2. 29. 31
Track Relays Girls - Senior Bronze Themi Chahalos    
Track Relays Girls - Senior Bronze Vasiliki Poniros    
Track Relays Girls - Senior Bronze Alexandra Hope    
Track Relays Boys - Junior Gold Mike Gregoriades Church of Our Savior- Rye 1. 59. 23
Track Relays Boys - Junior Gold George Kentros    
Track Relays Boys - Junior Gold Jordy Hope    
Track Relays Boys - Junior Gold John Livanos    
Track Relays Boys - Junior Silver Michael Hartofilis St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 2. 02. 45
Track Relays Boys - Junior Silver Michael Dischley    
Track Relays Boys - Junior Silver Nicholas Patrikis    
Track Relays Boys - Junior Silver Michael Koutsoubis    
Track Relays Boys - Junior Bronze Costas Gemelas Assumption- Port Jefferson 2. 02. 85
Track Relays Boys - Junior Bronze George Hatzispirou    
Track Relays Boys - Junior Bronze Alex Konstantinidis    
Track Relays Boys - Junior Bronze George Portelos    
Track Relays Boys - Senior Gold Gregory Mooney St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 1. 54. 09
Track Relays Boys - Senior Gold Charlie Constantine    
Track Relays Boys - Senior Gold Andrew Noulis    
Track Relays Boys - Senior Gold Chris Patrikis    
Track Relays Boys - Senior Silver Gus Contsis    
Track Relays Boys - Senior Silver Peter Stathahos    
Track Relays Boys - Senior Silver George Portelos    
Track Relays Boys - Senior Silver Alex Iorio    
Track Relays Boys - Senior Bronze Matt Soukas SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 1. 55. 07
Track Relays Boys - Senior Bronze Peter Hanos    
Track Relays Boys - Senior Bronze John Malis    
Track Relays Boys - Senior Bronze Andreas Shambilides    
Field Shot Put Boys - Junior Gold Michael Lois St. Sophia- Albany 36' 5 1/3"
Field Shot Put Boys - Junior Silver Chris Patrikis St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 35' 3 1/2"
Field Shot Put Boys - Junior Bronze Gus Simotas St. Demetrios- Astoria 32' 8 1/2"
Field Shot Put Boys - Senior Gold Constantinos Coutis Assumption- Port Jefferson 38'
Field Shot Put Boys - Senior Silver Nick Voutsinas Holy Trinity- Hicksville 33' 6"
Field Shot Put Boys - Senior Bronze Matt Soukas SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 29' 11 1/2"
Field Shot Put Girls - Junior Gold Eleni Karounis SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 20' 10"
Field Shot Put Girls - Junior Silver Alexandra Lappas SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 19' 4"
Field Shot Put Girls - Junior Bronze Vicky Smaragdas St. Demetrios- Astoria 18' 2"
Field Shot Put Girls - Senior Gold Amalea Sideris St. Demetrios- Astoria 30' 8"
Field Shot Put Girls - Senior Silver Sophia Marneris St. John- Bluepoint 25' 1/2"
Field Shot Put Girls - Senior Bronze Helen Montchal SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 24' 06"
Field Softball Throw Girls - Junior Gold Alexandra Foukalas Archangel Michael- Roslyn 148' 9"
Field Softball Throw Girls - Junior Silver Sophia Kalemkeridis Holy Trinity- Hicksville 115' 1/2"
Field Softball Throw Girls - Junior Bronze Michelle Lisanti St. John- Bluepoint 107' 7"
Field Softball Throw Girls - Senior Gold Helen Montchal SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 148' 9"
Field Softball Throw Girls - Senior Silver Sophia Marnesis St. John- Bluepoint 127' 6 1/4"
Field Softball Throw Girls - Senior Bronze Alexandra Benas Church of Our Savior- Rye 123' 7 1/4"
Field Long Jump Boys - Junior Gold Andreas Shambilides SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 16' 7"
Field Long Jump Boys - Junior Silver Steven Nahadamis Kimisis Tis Theotokou- Southampton 16' 4"
Field Long Jump Boys - Junior Bronze Nick Kouyianos Holy Trinity- Hicksville 15' 11 1/2"
Field Long Jump Boys - Senior Gold Alex Iorio Assumption- Port Jefferson 16' 4"
Field Long Jump Boys - Senior Silver Panos Kourkoumelis Holy Trinity- Hicksville 15' 10 1/2"
Field Long Jump Boys - Senior Bronze Matt Soukas SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 15' 9 3/4"
Field Long Jump Girls - Junior Gold Katerina Kompogiorgas St. Paul- Hempstead 12' 1 1/2"
Field Long Jump Girls - Junior Silver Joanna Constantinou St. Paul- Hempstead 11' 10 1/2"
Field Long Jump Girls - Junior Bronze Katie Tymvios St. John- Bluepoint 11' 4"
Field Long Jump Girls - Senior Gold Cassie Yeancades SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 13' 1 1/2"
Field Long Jump Girls - Senior Silver Nicole Hatzispirou Assumption- Port Jefferson 11' 5"
Field Long Jump Girls - Senior Bronze Mandy Kougianos Holy Trinity- Hicksville 10' 8 1/2"
Field High Jump Boys - Junior Gold George Kentros Church of Our Savior- Rye 4' 10"
Field High Jump Boys - Junior Silver Andreas Shambilides SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 4' 10"
Field High Jump Boys - Junior Bronze Peter Germanakos Archangel Michael- Roslyn 4' 10"
Field High Jump Boys - Senior Gold Alex Iorio Assumption- Port Jefferson 5' 2"
Field High Jump Boys - Senior Silver Nick Voutsinas Holy Trinity- Hicksville 5' 2"
Field High Jump Boys - Senior Bronze Matt Soukas SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 4' 10"
Field High Jump Girls - Junior Gold Katerina Kompogiorgas St. Paul- Hempstead 4' 6"
Field High Jump Girls - Junior Silver Caterina Anastasios Archangel Michael- Roslyn 4' 2"
Field High Jump Girls - Junior Bronze Demi Patricks St. John- Bluepoint 3' 8"
Field High Jump Girls - Senior Gold Cassie Ieancades SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 4' 4"
Field High Jump Girls - Senior Silver Sophia Marneris St. John- Bluepoint 4' 2"
Field High Jump Girls - Senior Bronze Helen Montchal SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 3' 6"
Board Games Backgammon   Gold Fotis Bouklis Zoodohos Peghe- The Bronx  
Board Games Backgammon   Silver Theodora Skeadas Church of Our Savior- Rye  
Board Games Checkers   Gold Andrew Day St. Demetrios- Astoria  
Board Games Checkers   Silver Nicholas J. Hartofilis St. Demetrios- Astoria  
Board Games Chess   Gold George Kentros Church of Our Savior- Rye  
Board Games Chess   Silver Costas Loizides St. Demetrios- Astoria  
Individual Tennis Girls Gold Elena Apostolides St. Paul- Hempstead  
Individual Tennis Girls Silver Elli Vamvakitis Kimisis Tis Theotokou- Southampton  
Individual Tennis Boys Gold Dean Praetorius St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn  
Individual Tennis Boys Silver Michael Gregos Three Hierarchs- Brooklyn  
Team Soccer Girls Gold   St. John- Bluepoint  
Team Soccer Girls Silver   Holy Trinity- Hicksville  
Team Soccer Boys Gold   Holy Trinity/ St. Nicholas- Staten Island  
Team Soccer Boys Silver   Zoodohos Peghe- The Bronx  
Team Softball Co-ed Gold   Assumption- Port Jefferson  
Team Softball Co-ed Silver   St. Demetrios- Astoria  
Team Volleyball Girls Gold   Stamford- Annunciation  
Team Volleyball Girls Silver   St. Paul- Hempstead  
Team Volleyball Boys Gold   Assumption- Port Jefferson  
Team Volleyball Boys Silver   Holy Trinity- Hicksville  
Individual Basketball Girls - Junior Gold Lea Koutsakis St. Sophia- Albany 8
Individual Basketball Girls - Junior Silver Georgia Dimitrakakis Holy Trinity- Hicksville 6
Individual Basketball Girls - Junior Bronze Despina Mavromoustakos St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 5
Individual Basketball Girls - Senior Gold Heather Soukas SS Constantine & Helen- W. Nyack 8
Individual Basketball Girls - Senior Silver Nicole Keane Holy Trinity- New Rochelle 2 ; 2
Individual Basketball Girls - Senior Bronze Eleni Stavropoulos St. John- Bluepoint 2 ; 1
Individual Basketball Boys - Junior Gold John Papajohn Kimisis Tis Theotokou- Southampton 6
Individual Basketball Boys - Junior Silver James Fuchs St. Demetrios- Astoria 5
Individual Basketball Boys - Junior Bronze Matthew A. Pappis St. Sophia- Albany 5
Individual Basketball Boys - Senior Gold Steve Karas Holy Trinity- Hicksville 7
Individual Basketball Boys - Senior Silver Gus Kokkosis St. Paraskevi- Greenlawn 6
Individual Basketball Boys - Senior Bronze Socrates Xanthopoulos St. Demetrios- Astoria 5